WELCOME

Webster City Community Schools Board of Education

 

Beth Van Diest, President
District 2
Elected September 2019
Term Expires November 2023
515.835.0266

Eric Patterson, Vice President
District 3
Elected November 2021
Term Expires November 2025
515.368.0626

Sally Greenfield, Director
At Large
Appointed by School Board to fill an open position April 2022
Term Expires November 2023

Dave Stoakes, Director
At Large
Elected November 2021
Term Expires November 2025

Kelsey Clarken, Director
District 1
Elected November 2021
Term Expires November 2025

Kathy Biere, Secretary/Treasurer
515.832.9200